mandarin High school

4831 Greenland Rd

​jacksonville, florida​   32258

Mandarin Mustang Band

Continuing the Music


Nick Cirell, Euphonium - UNF Music Major; Music City Drum Corps

Katherine Kartsonis, Percussion - UCF Marching Knights

Sarah Swain, Clarinet - UCF Marching Knights

Brandon Magyar, Horn - FSU Marching Chiefs

Nick Magyar, Trumpet - FSU Marching Chiefs

Sarah Alford, Flute - FSU Marching Chiefs

Katherine Lee, Flute - FSU Marching Chiefs

Daniel Daugherty, Trombone -UF Gator Band

Evan Heeg, Trombone- UF Gator Band

Ruben Gedlaman, Sax - Music Major, UNF

Brendan Ledesma, Trombone - FSU Marching Chiefs

Hannah Raulerson - UCF Marching Knights

Julienna Key, Clar - FSU Music Major, Marching Chiefs

Kellen Edwards, Trumpet - UNF Music Major

Zach Schoonmaker, Percussion - UCF Music Major

DJ Zene, Tenor Sax - Bethune Cookman Marching Band

Davis Benfer, Clarinet - Auburn Marching Band

Hector Granda, Perc - Jaguars D-Line

Niya Chambers, Guard - JU Marching Band

Crawford Kunzendorf - JU Marching Band

Sam Hazen - JU Marching Band

Madison Gersten, Guard - FSU Majorettes

Alex Spock - UNF Music Performance Major

Levana Osher, Clarinet - Section Leader, UF Gator Band

Dawn Childress, Flute - UCF Marcing Knights

Cody Rigby, Clarinet - UF Gator Band

Caleb Rigby, Trumpet - UF Gator Band

Anthony Cassette, Euphonium- UF Gator Band

Ron Brame, Trombone - UF Gator Band

Jackson Benfer, Trumpet- UF Gator Band

John Robertson, Euphonium - UNF Music Major

Ajibola Okewusi, Tuba - UNF Music Major, Teal Sound Drum and Bugle Corps

Myles Moore - JU Marching Band, MM FSU; Director of Bands, Baker County HS

Valerie Marroquin, Piccolo - FSU Marching Chiefs

Justin McNeely, Trumpet - FSU Marching Chiefs

Lauren Robbins, Trumpet - FSU Marching Chiefs

Matt Olsavsky, Percussion - UCF Marching Knights, UNF Music Performance Major

      Revae Douglas, ASx - FSU Marching Chiefs, Drum Major - FSU, Music Major

     Andrew Willis, Clarinet - FGCU, SMU - MM, US Navy Band Southeast